44, Gresham Street, L7 9LU
44 Gresham Street is a 85 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £78,500 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £78,500 * 8.8% 7.3% Apr 2014 £56,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £923 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,516 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £78,500 £924 £128,888 £1,516 Apr 2014 £56,500 £665 £100,094 £1,178 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,888. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,710 per square metre (£99 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £91,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS553834
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 44 Gresham Street, Liverpool
- Owner
-
GRACE 24/7 LTD
(Company reference number: 10905020)
Proprietor address: 116 Styal Road, Gatley, Cheadle SK8 4JR
Price paid on title: £78,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Mar 2018
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 44 Gresham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2017) for 44 Gresham Street.