Property data
Sale history
£399,995 on May 2018 (est. today's value: £446,287)
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,333 per sqm (£310 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in Roundswell are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,000 per square metre (£297 and £371 per square foot) . See the analysis of Roundswell EX31-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £384,000 and £480,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Roundswell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
458 square metres (4,930 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.