Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£139,250 Jul 2018 -1.0% -3.1% £194,689
£155,000 Oct 2007 na na £217,471
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,301 per sqm (£121 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Swansea are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,230 per square metre (£149 and £207 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swansea SA1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £172,000 and £239,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Swansea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments: