80, Turton Road, BL2 3DY
80 Turton Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £86,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
£86,000 on Feb 2018
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,146 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,617 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £86,000 £1,147 £121,238 £1,617 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,238. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MAN274867
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 80 Turton Road, Bolton
- Owner
-
PSK PROJECTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 10910641)
Proprietor address: 23 Anshaw Close, Belmont, Bolton BL7 8BS
Price paid on title: £86,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Mar 2018
- Summary:
- 06 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: