67, Barracks Road, EX31 3FP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£429,995 on Jun 2018 (est. today's value: £479,759)
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,965 per sqm (£275 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Roundswell are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,000 per square metre (£297 and £371 per square foot) . See the analysis of Roundswell EX31-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £464,000 and £580,000 (145 m² × typical £/sqm in Roundswell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 15 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.