Burnside House, CA4 0HS
Burnside House is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Cotehill. It sold for £180,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £180,000 0.8% -1.1% Mar 2011 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Burnside House.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,978 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,555 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £180,000 £1,978 £232,545 £2,555 Mar 2011 £170,000 £1,868 £221,168 £2,430 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,545. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cotehill are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,760 per square metre (£183 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Burnside House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for Burnside House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: