Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2018 £940,000 6.3% 3.9%
Feb 2006 £440,000 8.3% 6.7%
Aug 1999 £261,657 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Redmore Road.

Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £9,894 per square metre (£919 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,574 per square metre (£982 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2018 £940,000 £9,895 £1,004,511 £10,574
Feb 2006 £440,000 £4,632 £1,073,714 £11,302
Aug 1999 £261,657 £2,754 £1,139,127 £11,991

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,004,511. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravenscourt Park are now selling for between £8,310 and £11,530 per square metre (£772 and £1,071 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £789,000 and £1,095,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Redmore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2017. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Redmore Road.

Photos for 18 Redmore Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.