72, Kingshill Drive, HA3 8QB
72 Kingshill Drive is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Kenton. It sold for £490,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£490,000 on Apr 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 72, Kingshill Drive.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,051 per square metre (£469 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,543 per square metre (£515 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £490,000 £5,052 £537,682 £5,543 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,682. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kenton are now selling for between £5,190 and £6,340 per square metre (£482 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £503,000 and £615,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 Kingshill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Kingshill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 19 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: