24, Trecarne View, PL14 5BS
24 Trecarne View is a 108 m² detached home in Pensilva. It sold for £210,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £210,000 1.0% -1.4% Jan 2016 £205,000 3.3% 1.2% Nov 2001 £129,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Trecarne View.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,944 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,530 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £210,000 £1,944 £273,208 £2,530 Jan 2016 £205,000 £1,898 £293,383 £2,717 Nov 2001 £129,950 £1,203 £370,376 £3,429 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,208. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pensilva are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 458 square metres (4,930 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Trecarne View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/04/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Trecarne View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 20 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D