Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£125,000 Jul 2018 0.0% -2.3% £186,524
£125,000 Jun 2016 158.3% 156.2% £199,310
£43,500 May 2015 11.8% 9.3% £76,020
£12,000 Nov 2003 na na £29,950
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,984 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Abertridwr are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,050 per square metre (£130 and £190 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abertridwr CF83-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £88,000 and £129,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Abertridwr). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Caerphilly Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/03/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Caerphilly Road.

Photos for 30 Caerphilly Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2016 15/0712/COND
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
30 Caerphilly Road Senghenydd Caerphilly
Description:
Discharge Conditions 3 (provision of nesting sites for bird species) & 4 (provision of roosts and a means of access for bats on the loft conversion) of planning consent 15/0338/FULL

Planning ref:
August 2015 15/0338/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
30 Caerphilly Road Senghenydd Caerphilly
Description:
Erect single-storey extension and loft conversion
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929