Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2018 £162,000 1.7% -0.4%
Oct 2010 £142,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Blackthorn Croft.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,131 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,961 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2018 £162,000 £2,132 £225,040 £2,961
Oct 2010 £142,000 £1,868 £227,126 £2,988

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,040. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Blackthorn Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Blackthorn Croft.

Photos for 6 Blackthorn Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: