Property data
Sale history
£315,000 on Sep 2018 (est. today's value: £385,915)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
343 square metres (3,692 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£918 per sqm (£85 per sqft) in Sep 2018. For context, homes in Elton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,270 per square metre (£211 and £303 per square foot) . See the analysis of Elton CH2-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £782,000 and £1,122,000 (343 m² × typical £/sqm in Elton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Other
Council tax band
E
Plot size
5,798 square metres (62,409 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2019 19/03347/S73
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Hall Farm Ince Lane Wimbolds Trafford Chester
Description:
Variation of condition 2 of planning permission 18/04165/FUL

Planning ref:
July 2019 19/02420/DIS
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Hall Farm Ince Lane Wimbolds Trafford Chester
Description:
Discharge of Condition 3 (Materials) of 18/04165/FUL

Planning ref:
March 2019 18/04166/LDC
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
Hall Farm Ince Lane Wimbolds Trafford Chester
Description:
Single storey extensions to rear and addition of outbuildings

Planning ref:
January 2018 17/03467/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application