10, Copeland Close, B79 0JE
10 Copeland Close is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Warton. It sold for £282,500 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £282,500 3.6% 1.4% Nov 2002 £160,100 11.8% 10.2% Dec 1997 £92,000 6.9% 4.3% Nov 1995 £79,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Copeland Close.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,545 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,256 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £282,500 £2,545 £361,369 £3,256 Nov 2002 £160,100 £1,442 £386,073 £3,478 Dec 1997 £92,000 £829 £442,800 £3,989 Nov 1995 £79,950 £720 £359,042 £3,235 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,369. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warton are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,670 per square metre (£265 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Copeland Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Copeland Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.