27, BA15 2LT
27 is a 81 m² terraced home in Winsley. It sold for £450,295 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £450,295 8.2% 6.6% May 2013 £289,013 5.3% 2.1% Jan 2010 £244,000 10.4% 8.3% Oct 1996 £65,600 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,559 per square metre (£516 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,376 per square metre (£592 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £450,295 £5,559 £516,477 £6,376 May 2013 £289,013 £3,568 £459,895 £5,678 Jan 2010 £244,000 £3,012 £428,740 £5,293 Oct 1996 £65,600 £810 £393,264 £4,855 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £516,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2011 W/11/02398/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27 Winsley, Wiltshire,
- Description:
- Insertion of 3 roof lights (first floor) and 2 roof lights (ground floor) on rear elevation
- Planning ref:
- August 2010 W/10/02049/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27 Winsley, Wiltshire,
- Description:
- Erection of garden shed
- Summary:
- 28 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.