Property data
Sale history
£207,500 on Jul 2018 (est. today's value: £262,171)
Floor plan
Floorplan Woodlands
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,730 per sqm (£254 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in St Anns Chapel are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,660 per square metre (£235 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Anns Chapel PL18-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £192,000 and £278,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in St Anns Chapel). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
579 square metres (6,232 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Woodlands . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/02/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of Woodlands .

Photos for Woodlands
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
17 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.