28, Camplin Crescent, B20 1LS
28 Camplin Crescent is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £180,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Nov 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Camplin Crescent.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,117 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,814 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £180,000 £2,118 £239,173 £2,814 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,173. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,190 per square metre (£227 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Camplin Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Camplin Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.