89, Long Innage, B63 2UY
89 Long Innage is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £172,500 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £172,500 6.8% 5.2% Dec 2013 £125,000 3.3% 0.8% Mar 2003 £88,000 11.7% 10.0% Nov 1997 £49,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Long Innage.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,129 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,803 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £172,500 £2,130 £227,073 £2,803 Dec 2013 £125,000 £1,543 £229,991 £2,839 Mar 2003 £88,000 £1,086 £237,106 £2,927 Nov 1997 £49,000 £605 £229,202 £2,830 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Long Innage. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Long Innage.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: