47, Devon Street, WA10 4HU
47 Devon Street is a 83 m² terraced home in St Helens. It sold for £86,700 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£86,700 on Mar 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Devon Street.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,044 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,650 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £86,700 £1,045 £136,923 £1,650 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,923. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,390 per square metre (£135 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- MS408174
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 47 Devon Street, St Helens
- Owner
-
FAIRFIELD RENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02563991)
Proprietor address: 60 Kingston Road, New Malden KT3 3JG
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Dec 1998
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Devon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Devon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.