14, Yallop Way, EX14 2GN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £345,000 Jul 2018 2.4% 0.2% £423,703 £247,000 Jun 2004 14.9% 13.3% £445,945 £105,950 May 1998 na na £437,649 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,349 per sqm (£311 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Honiton are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,290 per square metre (£309 and £398 per square foot) . See the analysis of Honiton EX14-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £343,000 and £442,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Honiton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 535 square metres (5,759 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Yallop Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Yallop Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.