3c, Oaks Lane, BL2 3BR
3c Oaks Lane is a 99 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £100,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Mar 2018
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,010 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,435 per square metre (£133 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £100,000 £1,010 £142,105 £1,435 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,105. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 884 square metres (9,515 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3c Oaks Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/02/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 3c Oaks Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: