27, Eriboll Close, LU7 2XW
27 Eriboll Close is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £385,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £385,000 6.3% 4.1% Jan 2009 £219,000 1.4% -0.7% Jul 2002 £199,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Eriboll Close.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,850 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,545 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £385,000 £3,850 £454,541 £4,545 Jan 2009 £219,000 £2,190 £451,508 £4,515 Jul 2002 £199,950 £2,000 £496,724 £4,967 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £454,541. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £479,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Eriboll Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Eriboll Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: