Property data
Sale history
£215,995 on Jun 2018
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,018 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,417 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2018 £215,995 £2,019 £258,567 £2,417

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nantwich are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,320 per square metre (£213 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.