Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£323,000 Apr 2018 9.5% 7.9% £400,811
£234,000 Sep 2014 3.6% 1.7% £389,338
£212,000 Dec 2011 -3.4% -6.3% £397,089
£245,000 Oct 2007 7.7% 5.3% £443,786
£192,000 Jun 2004 9.4% 7.9% £376,158
£139,000 Nov 2000 na na £446,285
Floor plan
Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,845 per sqm (£357 per sqft) in Apr 2018. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,590 per square metre (£339 and £426 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU2-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 13, Rochford Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Rochford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Rochford Drive.

Photos for 13 Rochford Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: