Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£191,000 Jul 2018 4.0% 2.5% £225,765
£158,500 Oct 2013 22.9% 20.0% £223,024
£128,000 Sep 2012 6.0% 3.8% £192,005
£56,000 Aug 1998 28.7% 28.7% £253,540
£53,500 Jun 1998 na na £255,605
Floor plan
Floorplan 54
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,480 per sqm (£230 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Portland are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,380 per square metre (£218 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Portland DT5-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £181,000 and £260,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Portland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54 Croft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/01/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 54 Croft Road.

Photos for 54 Croft Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.