Apple Acre, Edgioake Lane, B96 6LL
Apple Acre Edgioake Lane is a 94 m² detached home in Astwood Bank. It sold for £475,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Dec 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Apple Acre, Edgioake Lane.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,053 per square metre (£469 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,199 per square metre (£576 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £475,000 £5,053 £582,743 £6,199 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £582,743. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Astwood Bank are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,240 per square metre (£278 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 4,598 square metres (49,492 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Apple Acre Edgioake Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/10/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for Apple Acre Edgioake Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 W/23/00624/CLPU
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Apple Acre Edgioake Lane Astwood Bank Redditch
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for the proposed use of machinery garage, following demolition of existing garage
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 20/02326/CLPU
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Apple Acre Edgioake Lane Astwood Bank Redditch
- Description:
- Application for Certificate of Lawfulness for proposed development for side and rear extensions, and changes to fenestration, to provide larger kitchen and ancillary area, larger bathroom and larger bedrooms.
- Planning ref: