Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Apr 2018 7.2% 5.4% £303,381
£170,000 Sep 2012 1.2% -1.4% £344,906
£154,000 Aug 2004 12.3% 10.9% £304,725
£119,700 Jun 2002 na na £271,351
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,623 per sqm (£337 per sqft) in Apr 2018. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,420 per square metre (£306 and £410 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU4-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £228,000 and £305,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Luton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 132 Morgan Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 132 Morgan Close.

Photos for 132 Morgan Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.