Property data
Sale history
£366,500 on Jun 2018 (est. today's value: £459,388)
Floor plan
Floorplan Applegate
View floorplan
Internal area
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,755 per sqm (£256 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Bosham are now selling for between £3,960 and £5,420 per square metre (£367 and £503 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bosham PO18-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £527,000 and £721,000 (133 m² × typical £/sqm in Bosham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
452 square metres (4,865 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Applegate Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2017. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of Applegate Main Road.

Photos for Applegate Main Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.