Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2018 £95,000 0.0% -2.2%
Mar 2007 £95,000 na na
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,172 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,585 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2018 £95,000 £1,173 £128,411 £1,585
Mar 2007 £95,000 £1,173 £128,991 £1,592

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,411. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,000 and £1,770 per square metre (£92 and £164 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.