78, Warren Close, DY4 9PG
78 Warren Close is a 58 m² flat in Tipton. It sold for £86,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £86,000 2.5% 0.3% Jan 2007 £64,000 13.7% 11.7% Jun 2002 £35,550 6.5% 4.6% Jul 2001 £33,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, Warren Close.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,482 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,007 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £86,000 £1,483 £116,427 £2,007 Jan 2007 £64,000 £1,103 £85,292 £1,471 Jun 2002 £35,550 £613 £90,073 £1,553 Jul 2001 £33,500 £578 £95,820 £1,652 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,427. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tipton are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,840 per square metre (£190 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Warren Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Warren Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.