138, Upper Field Close, B98 9LG
138 Upper Field Close is a 85 m² terraced home in Church Hill. It sold for £165,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Nov 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 138, Upper Field Close.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,941 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,467 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £165,000 £1,941 £209,655 £2,467 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,655. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Hill are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,650 per square metre (£213 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 138 Upper Field Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 138 Upper Field Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.