Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£290,000 Nov 2018 5.1% 3.3% £352,402
£207,000 Feb 2012 na na £388,500
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,670 per sqm (£341 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Crawley Down are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,300 per square metre (£396 and £492 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crawley Down RH10-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £337,000 and £419,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Crawley Down). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Bricklands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2018) of 27 Bricklands.

Photos for 27 Bricklands
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.