104, High Street, CF42 6PE
104 High Street is a 98 m² terraced home in Treorchy. It sold for £100,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £100,000 48.1% 45.0% May 2017 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, High Street.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,020 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,723 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £100,000 £1,020 £168,825 £1,723 May 2017 £55,000 £561 £108,072 £1,103 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,825. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Treorchy are now selling for between £1,130 and £1,880 per square metre (£104 and £174 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/06/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.