38, Vallis Way, KT9 1PY
38 Vallis Way is a 81 m² terraced home in Chessington North. It sold for £547,500 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£547,500 on Mar 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Vallis Way.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,759 per square metre (£628 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,723 per square metre (£717 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £547,500 £6,759 £625,559 £7,723 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £625,559. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chessington North are now selling for between £5,120 and £6,410 per square metre (£475 and £595 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £519,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Vallis Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Vallis Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.