12, St Richards Road, LS21 2AL
12 St Richards Road is a 134 m² detached home in Otley. It sold for £350,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £350,000 3.7% 1.4% Aug 2004 £212,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, St Richards Road.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,611 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,537 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £350,000 £2,612 £473,957 £3,537 Aug 2004 £212,500 £1,586 £420,905 £3,141 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £473,957. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Otley are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,080 per square metre (£273 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £394,000 and £547,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 517 square metres (5,565 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 St Richards Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 St Richards Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2006 06/04469/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 St Richards Road Otley Leeds
- Description:
- Conservatory to rear
- Summary:
- 16 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.