16, Butchers Close, CV47 2PX
16 Butchers Close is a 63 m² detached home in Bishops Itchington. It sold for £215,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £215,000 4.9% 2.8% Oct 2000 £90,000 9.1% 7.9% Jun 1999 £80,000 12.1% 9.7% May 1995 £50,500 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,412 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,081 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £215,000 £3,413 £257,098 £4,081 Oct 2000 £90,000 £1,429 £284,954 £4,523 Jun 1999 £80,000 £1,270 £309,750 £4,917 May 1995 £50,500 £802 £255,383 £4,054 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,098. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bishops Itchington are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,080 per square metre (£287 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Butchers Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/06/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Butchers Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.