31, Fox Foot Drive, DY5 3XQ
31 Fox Foot Drive is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Brierley Hill. It sold for £127,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £127,000 1.3% -1.0% Apr 2005 £107,000 14.4% 12.6% Jun 2002 £73,500 9.3% 7.7% Sep 1997 £48,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Fox Foot Drive.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,116 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,916 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £127,000 £2,117 £174,974 £2,916 Apr 2005 £107,000 £1,783 £194,717 £3,245 Jun 2002 £73,500 £1,225 £220,540 £3,676 Sep 1997 £48,000 £800 £180,036 £3,001 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,974. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brierley Hill are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,280 per square metre (£193 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Fox Foot Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Fox Foot Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.