31, Corn Croft Lane, SN10 2FR
31 Corn Croft Lane is a 117 m² detached home in Devizes. It sold for £326,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £326,000 0.6% -1.0% Apr 2013 £315,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Corn Croft Lane.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,786 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,364 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £326,000 £2,786 £393,631 £3,364 Apr 2013 £315,995 £2,701 £453,627 £3,877 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,631. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Devizes are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,770 per square metre (£253 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £319,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Corn Croft Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/08/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Corn Croft Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: