Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£160,000 Nov 2018 6.6% 4.4% £201,910
£37,000 Nov 1995 na na £202,733
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,777 per sqm (£165 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Swindon are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,510 per square metre (£229 and £326 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swindon SN2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £222,000 and £316,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Swindon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Montrose Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/08/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Montrose Close.

Photos for 13 Montrose Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.