Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2018 £87,000 -1.5% -3.1%
Feb 2013 £95,000 -0.8% -3.6%
Jan 2007 £99,950 5.0% 2.8%
Jun 2005 £92,500 21.2% 19.4%
Dec 1999 £32,000 na na
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,035 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,469 per square metre (£136 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2018 £87,000 £1,036 £123,369 £1,469
Feb 2013 £95,000 £1,131 £155,642 £1,853
Jan 2007 £99,950 £1,190 £144,008 £1,714
Jun 2005 £92,500 £1,101 £157,299 £1,873
Dec 1999 £32,000 £381 £121,334 £1,444

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,369. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,440 per square metre (£143 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Mount Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/07/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Mount Street.

Photos for 35 Mount Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.