7, Troy Road, NP13 2RL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £72,500 Dec 2018 4.2% 2.4% £119,922 £54,000 Oct 2011 na na £114,237 - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £966 per sqm (£90 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Six Bells are now selling for between £1,060 and £1,650 per square metre (£98 and £153 per square foot) . See the analysis of Six Bells NP13-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £80,000 and £124,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Six Bells). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Troy Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/07/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Troy Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 10 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: