44, Middleton Close, PO20 8SR
44 Middleton Close is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Bracklesham Bay. It sold for £305,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £305,000 9.0% 6.7% Oct 2015 £234,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Middleton Close.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,546 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,031 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £305,000 £3,547 £346,703 £4,031 Oct 2015 £234,000 £2,721 £305,607 £3,554 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,703. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracklesham Bay are now selling for between £4,310 and £6,180 per square metre (£400 and £574 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £531,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Middleton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/06/2018. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Middleton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 30 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: