3, Newmans Way, SP4 9HT
3 Newmans Way is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Netheravon. It sold for £232,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £232,000 149.7% 144.2% Oct 2017 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Newmans Way.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,829 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,395 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £232,000 £2,829 £278,368 £3,395 Oct 2017 £130,000 £1,585 £159,198 £1,941 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,368. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netheravon are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,650 per square metre (£263 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Newmans Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Newmans Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.