46 Sarum Lodge, Three Swans Chequer, SP1 1AL
46 Sarum Lodge Three Swans Chequer is a 58 m² flat in Laverstock. It sold for £305,950 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£305,950 on Mar 2018
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,275 per square metre (£490 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,745 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £305,950 £5,275 £275,233 £4,745 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,233. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Laverstock are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,150 per square metre (£297 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 10 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.