71, Wickham Lane, SE2 0XL
71 Wickham Lane is a 113 m² terraced home in Abbey Wood. It sold for £448,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £448,000 17.7% 15.9% Sep 2014 £250,000 na na - Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,964 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,028 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £448,000 £3,965 £568,168 £5,028 Sep 2014 £250,000 £2,212 £443,555 £3,925 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £568,168. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbey Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,650 per square metre (£432 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £527,000 and £638,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: