Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£238,000 Feb 2018 0.5% -1.7% £314,728
£227,000 Sep 2007 11.2% 8.9% £390,537
£182,500 Sep 2005 12.0% 10.1% £353,078
£73,000 Jul 1997 na na £391,605
Floor plan
Floorplan Bankside
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,400 per sqm (£316 per sqft) in Feb 2018. For context, homes in Bardsey are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,650 per square metre (£339 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bardsey LS17-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £256,000 and £326,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Bardsey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Bankside Keswick Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of Bankside Keswick Lane.

Photos for Bankside Keswick Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2021 20/06579/FU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Bankside Keswick Lane Bardsey Leeds
Description:
Single storey rear extension

Planning ref:
March 2021 21/00683/DHH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Bankside Keswick Lane Bardsey Leeds
Description:
4.0m single storey rear extension, 4.0m to ridge height, 3.0m to eaves
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.