17, Norway Close, WR13 5FE
17 Norway Close is a 95 m² detached home in Cradley. It sold for £323,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£323,000 on Apr 2018
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,400 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,267 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £323,000 £3,400 £405,371 £4,267 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £405,371. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cradley are now selling for between £3,090 and £3,890 per square metre (£287 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Norway Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Norway Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.