36 Sarum Lodge, Three Swans Chequer, SP1 1AL
36 Sarum Lodge Three Swans Chequer is a 74 m² flat in Laverstock. It sold for £334,950 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£334,950 on Jun 2018
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,526 per square metre (£420 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,140 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £334,950 £4,526 £306,394 £4,140 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,394. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Laverstock are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,150 per square metre (£297 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 01 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.