38, Lobelia Drive, BN13 3GL
38 Lobelia Drive is a 111 m² detached home in Worthing. It sold for £374,950 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£374,950 on Mar 2018
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,377 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,004 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £374,950 £3,378 £444,406 £4,004 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £444,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worthing are now selling for between £4,020 and £4,940 per square metre (£373 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £548,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.