140, Meadow Walk, KT19 0BA
140 Meadow Walk is a 84 m² detached home in Epsom. It sold for £415,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Dec 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 140, Meadow Walk.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,940 per square metre (£459 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,525 per square metre (£513 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £415,000 £4,940 £464,114 £5,525 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £464,114. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £5,210 and £6,760 per square metre (£484 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £438,000 and £568,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 409 square metres (4,402 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 140 Meadow Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 140 Meadow Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 19/00097/FLH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 140 Meadow Walk Ewell Surrey
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension (following demolition of existing single storey rear conservatory extension)
- Summary:
- 20 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.