10, Beamish Way, NE61 6DB
10 Beamish Way is a 201 m² detached home in Pegswood. It sold for £540,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£540,000 on Apr 2018
- Internal area
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,686 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,354 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £540,000 £2,687 £674,083 £3,354 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 201 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £674,083. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pegswood are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,000 per square metre (£192 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 201 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £603,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 552 square metres (5,942 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 201 sqm (2,164 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.